Governance Resource and Learning Center,
Demand for Good Governance project (DFGG), Ministry of Interior
The Project Coordination Office (PCO) of the Demand for Good Governance project (DFGG) would like to inform you that the project will be organizing a training session on “Promoting State and Non-State Partnership”from 3-5 December 2013 at the conference room of Governance Resource and Learning Center (GRLC),DFGG project, Ministry of interior.
This 2 and half day training will be delivered in English by an international expertise Mr. Ken Caplanwho have conducted a comprehensive study on the subject.This training is designed for key government officials from both national and subnational level and the leader from NGOs and media. The training aims to equip knowledge and understanding on partnership practice, typology and promotion of partnership between state and non-state actors in Cambodia. The training is extremely important for those who work in close cooperation and to promote partnership.
The project will appreciate you take opportunity to apply for admission to this course via application form attached. We will be able to accommodate only 25 participants from both government and civil society so please be hurried as seats are limited. Women are encouraged to apply.
We encourage you to take training seriously and utilize the opportunity to gain maximum advantage of the training and get all answer to all your queries.
Please call for detail information if you have any question regarding the training via contact detail below.
Contact address:
Demand for Good Governance project (DFGG)
The Project Coordination Office (PCO)
Governance Resource and Learning Center (GRLC)